Home > Fiber Optic(optical) Plc splitter >

LGX type Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) Splitters (1xN,2xN) LGX Cassette with SC/LC/FC/ST connector

News:

LGX type Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) Splitters (1xN,2xN) LGX Cassette with SC/LC/FC/ST connector

  • Categories:
  • Fiber Optic(optical) Plc splitter
  • Brand:
  • CY
  • Model:
  • QY-PLC-LGX
  • Splitter Type::
  • LGX type PLC Splitters
  • Widely Used In::
  • PON
  • Operating Wavelengths::
  • 1260nm – 1650nm
  • Capacity::
  • 1xN and 2xN
  • Connector::
  • SC/LC/FC/ST
  • LGX Boxed PLC Splitters:
  • standard LGX Metal/Plastic Box
  • Single/Duel PLC Splitter In LGX Box:
  • LGX Box with 2 x 2/4/8 PLC Splitters
  • FOB port:
  • FOB Ningbo/Shanghai
  • Terms of Payment:
  • L/C,Western Union,MoneyGram,T/T
  • Update Time:
  • 04-22-2018
Detail Information
LGX PLC splitters integrate the splitter with an LGX type module, thus this product can be used stand alone or with fiber optic patch panels. The strong metal body protects the parts and splitters components inside the closure, while there are pre-teminated adapters on the LGX box to connect to outside equipment.
LGX PLC splitters types include 1X2,1X4,1X8,1X16,1X32,2X2,2X4,2X8,2X 16 and 2X32. The LGX PLC splitter is small size and robust as well as flexible to use, it works with single mode optical fibers and with multiple adapters options.

Description:

The LGX PLC Splitter,  FC, SC, ST & LC connectors for choice, standard LGX metal box package, features high reliability, small size, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity and provide a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever changing networking requirements, and now is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. Can be mounted without rack unit.

Feature:
1. Low insertion loss,Low Polarization Dependent
2. Loss Good channel-to-channel uniformity
3. Highest Splitter Densities to Maximize Rack Space
4. Flexible and Scalable Platforms
5. Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
6. Full Bend Radius Protection Throughout Modules
7. Industry-standard Bulkhead Style,high Reliability and Stability
8. SC/LC/FC/ST/MU and E2000 Connector/Adapter Options
9. Many Input/Output Options for Easy Integration
10. Fiber input: 0.9 mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm loose tube fiber for choice
11. Fiber output: 0.9 mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm loose tube fiber for choice
12. Standard LGX Metal/Plastic Box- Durable Package, Protective, Really Suitable for Outdoor Use

Applications:
Fiber to the point (FTTX)
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
Local area networks (LAN)
Cable television (CATV)
Telecommunication Networks
LGX type Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) Splitters (1xN,2xN) LGX Cassette with SC/LC/FC/ST connector
  • LGX type Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) Splitters (1xN,2xN) LGX Cassette with SC/LC/FC/ST connector
  • LGX type Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) Splitters (1xN,2xN) LGX Cassette with SC/LC/FC/ST connector
  • LGX type Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) Splitters (1xN,2xN) LGX Cassette with SC/LC/FC/ST connector
Please send your message to us
* We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it(All fields are required.)
E-mail
 
  • /
Title
Content

Agree to use terms of service