Home > Fiber Optic Fast Connector >

E2000/PC/UPC/APC Singlemode/multimode simplex LX.5 connector Fiber Optic Connector

News:

E2000/PC/UPC/APC Singlemode/multimode simplex LX.5 connector Fiber Optic Connector

  • Categories:
  • Fiber Optic Fast Connector
  • Brand:
  • CY
  • Model:
  • QY-FOC-E2000
  • Connector Type::
  • E2000/PC(UPC/APC)/SM(MM)
  • Fiber Type::
  • single mode and multimode styles
  • Material::
  • Plastic
  • Capacity::
  • Simplex
  • FOB port:
  • FOB Ningbo/Shanghai
  • Terms of Payment:
  • L/C,Western Union,MoneyGram,T/T
  • Update Time:
  • 09-22-2018
Detail Information
E2000 connector with 1.25mm ferrule, snap-in mechanism looks like a miniature LC connector also called LX.5 connector. .

E2000 available in single mode and multimodeconnector is easy to install, with a push-pull latching mechanism which clicks when fully inserted.
It features a spring-loaded shutter which fully protects the ferrule from dust and scratches. The shutter closes automatically when the connector is disengaged, locking out impurities which could later lead to network failure, and locking in potentially harmful laser beams. When it is plugged into the adapter the shutter opens automatically.

Description:

Fiber optic connector is an important components used in the fiber optic network. It is also the key part used in fiber optic patch cords and fiber optic pigtails. E2000 fiber optic connector has a push-pull coupling mechanism, with an automatic metal shutter in the connector and adapter as dust and laser beam protection. One-piece design for easy and quick termination, used for high safety and high power applications.

Features:
1.   Small size, large capacity
2.   Compatible with Huber & Suhner
3.   Excellent performance
4.   High return loss, Low insertion loss
5.   Secure transmission of high bit-rate protocols
6.   Zirconia ceramic ferrule fully protected by spring-loaded shutter
7.   Available fiber diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
8.   Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box .
9.   Push-pull locking mechanism for easy installation  
10.  ROHS compliant

Applications:
CATV
Active device termination
Test equipment
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Telecommunication networks
Data processing networks

Wide Area Networks (WANs)


E2000/PC/UPC/APC Singlemode/multimode simplex LX.5 connector Fiber Optic Connector
  • E2000/PC/UPC/APC Singlemode/multimode simplex LX.5 connector Fiber Optic Connector
  • E2000/PC/UPC/APC Singlemode/multimode simplex LX.5 connector Fiber Optic Connector
Please send your message to us
* We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it(All fields are required.)
E-mail
 
  • /
Title
Content

Agree to use terms of service