Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Optic Adapter >

MTP/MPO Singlemode/multimode Fiber Optic Adapter/adaptor/coupler

MTP/MPO Singlemode/multimode Fiber Optic Adapter/adaptor/coupler
MTP/MPO Singlemode/multimode Fiber Optic Adapter/adaptor/coupler
MTP/MPO Singlemode/multimode Fiber Optic Adapter/adaptor/couplerMTP/MPO Singlemode/multimode Fiber Optic Adapter/adaptor/coupler
CategoriesFiber Optic Adapter
AlbumView larger image
BrandCY
ModelQY-FOA-MTP/MPO
Product:MTP/MPO Singlemode/multimode adapter
Fiber type:single mode and multimode styles
Material:plastic
FOB portFOB Ningbo/Shanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Update Time2020-05-28
Detail Information
MTP/MPO fiber optic adapter enable quick and easy connections of single-mode and multimode fibers.Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. There are many kinds of fiber optic adapters, including MTP/MPO, FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, and MTRJ. With its simple to use locking thread mechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection.

Features:
1. MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO style
2. Use in Singlemode or Multimode applications
3. Free-hanging or panel-mount design
4. A cable to cable fiber optic connection
5. Cable to equipment fiber optic connection
6. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
7. Material: Plastic

8. RoHS Compliant


Please send your message to us
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

subscription
FOLLOW US