Home > Fiber optic patch cord(cable)/pigtail >

Fiber Optic Pigtails Armored LC(sc)ST(fc) (UPC/APC) Single-Mode/multimode Simplex/Multimode

News:

Fiber Optic Pigtails Armored LC(sc)ST(fc) (UPC/APC) Single-Mode/multimode Simplex/Multimode

  • Categories:
  • Fiber optic patch cord(cable)/pigtail
  • Brand:
  • CY
  • Model:
  • QY-FPG-Armored
  • Connector::
  • LC/SC/ST/FC
  • Polish Mode::
  • UPC, APC
  • Fiber Cores::
  • Simplex, Duplex,Multiplex
  • Fiber Mode::
  • Singlemode (G.652), Multimode (OM1/OM2
  • Cable Length::
  • Customized
  • FOB port:
  • FOB Ningbo/Shanghai
  • Terms of Payment:
  • L/C,Western Union,MoneyGram,T/T
  • Update Time:
  • 11-19-2018
Detail Information
Fiber Optic Armoured Pigtail are with stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket to protect the central unit of the cable. Armored fiber pigtail are used in harsh environment,The armored fiber optic patch pigtail will not get damage even it is stepped by by an adult and bit by rodents..it has the same optical performance as the standard fiber optic pigtail

Description:
The fiber cable assemblies are designed and manufactured in ISO9001 registered facility. The product range covers both single mode and multimode patch cords and pigtails. which are fully qualified to RoHS standards. Fiber Optic Pigtails are utilized to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fiber optical components. Assemblies are available in all major fiber optic connector types; a range of cable color options available.

Features:

1.    Mini armored-protection
2.    Torsion damage resistance
3.    Strong and flexible, easy to use
4.    Steel tape armored inside outer jacket
5.    Low insertion loss
6.    Resistance of  pressure and rodent bite
7.    Resist damage by improper twist, Prevent bending to ensure the secure transmission of optical fiber;
8.    Good performance of damp-proof, anti-erosion and anti-biten;
9.    High pull & pressure endurance, good repeated bending performance;
10.  Fiber core number and different fiber optic connector types is upon request.

Application:
Optical Fiber Communications,Video,LAN, CATV Systems
Optical Network Equipments,optical Test Equipments
Module Pigtails,Multi media,Premise
Active device termination installations
Metro Applications
Data processing networks
Premise installations

Industrial and Military


Fiber Optic Pigtails Armored LC(sc)ST(fc) (UPC/APC) Single-Mode/multimode Simplex/Multimode
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails Armored LC(sc)ST(fc) (UPC/APC) Single-Mode/multimode Simplex/Multimode
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails Armored LC(sc)ST(fc) (UPC/APC) Single-Mode/multimode Simplex/Multimode
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails Armored LC(sc)ST(fc) (UPC/APC) Single-Mode/multimode Simplex/Multimode
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails Armored LC(sc)ST(fc) (UPC/APC) Single-Mode/multimode Simplex/Multimode
Please send your message to us
* We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it(All fields are required.)
E-mail
 
  • /
Title
Content

Agree to use terms of service