Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber optic patch cord(cable)/pigtail >

Fiber Optic Pigtails MTRJ(PC/UPC) Single-Mode/multimode Simplex/Multimode

Fiber Optic Pigtails MTRJ(PC/UPC) Single-Mode/multimode Simplex/Multimode

Fiber Optic Pigtails MTRJ(PC/UPC) Single-Mode/multimode Simplex/Multimode
Fiber Optic Pigtails MTRJ(PC/UPC) Single-Mode/multimode Simplex/MultimodeFiber Optic Pigtails MTRJ(PC/UPC) Single-Mode/multimode Simplex/Multimode
CategoriesFiber optic patch cord(cable)/pigtail
AlbumView larger image
BrandCY
ModelQY-FPG-MTRJ
Connector:MTRJ
Polish Mode:UPC, PC
Fiber cores:Simplex, Duplex, 4 fibers, 6 fibers,8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24fibers, 48fibers etc.
Fiber Mode:Singlemode (G.652), Multimode (OM1/OM2
Cable length:Customized
FOB portFOB Ningbo/Shanghai
Terms of PaymentL/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Update Time2020-07-14
Detail Information
Fiber pigtail is a similar product of fiber patch cable.The difference is that fiber pigtail has only one fiber connector on the end and a length of exposed fiber cable at the other end on the other end.   

MT-RJ fiber optic pigtails use the MT-RJ connectors that are specially designed for fast Ethernet. They are all duplex types with a mini ribbon fiber inside. MT-RJ inherit the features from the MT connectors and RJ45 connectors, as its name “MT-RJ”. MT-RJ optical fiber pigtails are small form connector products that fit for density applications.

Fiber pigtail usually comes with usually unbuffered optical fibre one side of the cable, there are single mode and multimode fiber optic pigtails, which can be assembled by various types of fiber optic terminations such as SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MTP, MPO, etc.The cable end of fiber pigtail is always used to be fusion spliced to a single fibre of a multi-fibre trunk to break out the multi-fibre cable into its component fibres for connection to the end equipment.Therefore, A good quality fiber pigtail is a basic and very important solution to fiber optic cablings.

Description:
Fiber cable assemblies are designed and manufactured in ISO9001 registered facility. The product range covers both single mode and multimode patch cords and pigtails which are fully qualified to RoHS standards. Fiber Optic Pigtails are utilized to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fiber optical components. Assemblies are available in all major fiber optic connector types; a range of cable color options available.

Features:

1.   Push-and-pull connection
2.   Pigtail Types: Bundle, Ribbon, Waterproof; Armored
3.   Connector Types: LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, MTP
4.   Fiber cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24fibers, 48fibers etc.
5.   Fiber Mode: Singlemode (G.652), Multimode (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
6.   Cabel length: customized
7.   Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
8.   Good exchangeability; Good Durability
9.   High temperature stability
10. Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

Application:

Optical Fiber Communications,Video,LAN, CATV Systems
Optical Network Equipments,optical Test Equipments
Module Pigtails,Multi media,Premise
Active device termination installations 
Metro Applications
Data processing networks 
Premise installations 
Industrial and Military


Please send your message to us
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service

subscription
FOLLOW US