Home > Fiber Optic Fast Connector >

MU/PC/UPC Singlemode/multimode simplex ø0.9/2.0/3.0mm Fiber Optic Connector

News:

MU/PC/UPC Singlemode/multimode simplex ø0.9/2.0/3.0mm Fiber Optic Connector

  • Categories:
  • Fiber Optic Fast Connector
  • Brand:
  • CY
  • Model:
  • QY-FOC-MU
  • Connector Type::
  • MU/PC(UPC)/SM(MM)/ø 0.9(ø 2.0/3.0mm)
  • Fiber Type::
  • single mode and multimode styles
  • Material::
  • Plastic
  • Capacity::
  • Simplex
  • FOB port:
  • FOB Ningbo/Shanghai
  • Terms of Payment:
  • L/C,Western Union,MoneyGram,T/T
  • Update Time:
  • 06-22-2018
Detail Information
MU fiber optic connector have push-pull function, composed of plastic housing and 1.25mm zirconia ferrules. it’s approximately half the size of SC connector, features a pre-assembled body and precision molded plastic housing, thus they could fit for dense installations.

The MU connector is similar to the SC connector in construction and mechanical function, but has a ferrule diameter of 1.25mm. They are available for single-mode of PC, UPC, APC, mutil-mode of PC, etc.

Description:
The simplex MU connectors are used in two fiber optical interconnects and are therefore well suited for high density applications.

Features:
1.   Small form factor for high density applications
2.   Half size of SC connector
3.   Excellent performance
4.   High return loss, Low insertion loss
5.   High resistance of corrosive
6.   Compact, pull-proof design, Plug-in-and-out structure, easy operation
7.   Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted
8.   Available fiber diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
9.   Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box .
10.  The connectors are color coded allowing easy identification of the connectors type.
11.   Available with single-core & multi-core patch cords and pigtails.
12.   All connectors with dusty cap
13.  ROHS compliant

Applications:
Telecommunication
CATV
LAN (including FITL, FTTH and FTTD)

Data network


MU/PC/UPC Singlemode/multimode simplex ø0.9/2.0/3.0mm Fiber Optic Connector
  • MU/PC/UPC Singlemode/multimode simplex ø0.9/2.0/3.0mm Fiber Optic Connector
Please send your message to us
* We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it(All fields are required.)
E-mail
 
  • /
Title
Content

Agree to use terms of service