Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

ST Simplex/Duplex Plastic/Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/hybrid adapters

News:

ST Simplex/Duplex Plastic/Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/hybrid adapters

  • Categories:
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Brand:
  • CY
  • Model:
  • QY-FOA-ST
  • Adapter::
  • ST
  • Polish Mode::
  • UPC, APC,PC
  • Fiber Cores::
  • Simplex/Duplex
  • Material::
  • Metal or plastic
  • Adapter Style::
  • mating sleeves and hybrid adapters
  • Suitable For ::
  • distribution panel or wall box
  • Mode Style Available::
  • single-mode/multimode
  • Adapter Color::
  • Available in many colors selection
  • FOB port:
  • FOB Ningbo/Shanghai
  • Terms of Payment:
  • L/C,Western Union,MoneyGram,T/T
  • Update Time:
  • 10-19-2018
Detail Information

ST Simplex/Duplex  Plastic/Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/hybrid adapters

Fiber optic adapters are typically designed to connect two fiber optic patch cables together. They come in various types, most adapters are female on both ends to connect two patch cables, while some adapters are male to female which allow the port to accept a different connector than for which it was originally designed, and we also assemble hybrid adapters which accept different types of connects.


Description:
The ST adapter set the standard for optical fiber interconnects. Bayonet locking mechanism can prevent accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adapter gives the very best of performance.

Features:
1. Rotary bayonet structure, convenient for operation;
2. Phosphor bronze and split zirconia (ceramic) ferrules can be selected.
3. High return loss, Low insertion loss
4. Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation;
5. Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.
6. Used to mate two connectors together.
7. Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.
8. ST adapter is available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode.
9. The adapters are color coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type.
10. Available with single-core & multi-core patch cords and pigtails.
11.  including simplex, duplex and quad types
12.  Provides a complete line of adapter like ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, MPO and MU style fiber optic adapters,also including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

Applications:

Premise installations
Telecommunication networks
Metro networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks

Instrumentation


ST Simplex/Duplex  Plastic/Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/hybrid adapters
  • ST Simplex/Duplex  Plastic/Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/hybrid adapters
  • ST Simplex/Duplex  Plastic/Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/hybrid adapters
Please send your message to us
* We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it(All fields are required.)
E-mail
 
  • /
Title
Content

Agree to use terms of service