Home > Fiber optic patch cord(cable)/pigtail >

MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable

News:

MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable

  • Categories:
  • Fiber optic patch cord(cable)/pigtail
  • Brand:
  • CY
  • Model:
  • QY-SS-MTP(MPO)
  • FOB port:
  • FOB Ningbo/Shanghai
  • Terms of Payment:
  • L/C,Western Union,MoneyGram,T/T
  • Comments:
  • MTP/MPO harness cables, also called MTP/MPO breakout cables or MTP/MPO fanout cables, available in 8-144 counts
  • Update Time:
  • 06-24-2018
Detail Information
MTP/MPO harness cables, also called MTP/MPO breakout cables or MTP/MPO fanout cables, available in 8-144 counts, are used for breaking out the MTP into several connections. They provide connection to equipment or panels that are terminated with other standard connectors. As terminated with MTP/MPO connectors on one end and standard LC/FC/SC/ST/MTRJ connectors (generally MTP to LC) on the other end, these cable assemblies can meet a variety of fiber cabling requirements.

Description:
MTP/MPO multi-fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and innovative cable management solutions. MTP/MPO fan-out supports various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out.

Features:

1. Color coded connector housings are available to differentiate fiber type as bellow:
1.1 Green for SM
1.2 Yellow for SM Super Low loss
1.3 Beige for MM
1.4 Aqua for OM3 Fiber
1.5 Heather-Violet for OM4 Fiber
2. Capacity are available in 4, 8, 12 and 24.
3. Ferrules are available for SM Standard, SM Super Low Loss, MM Standard and MM Low Loss.

4. Boots are available for Ribbon Cable, Ribbon Fiber and Round boot.


MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable
  • MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable
Please send your message to us
* We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it(All fields are required.)
E-mail
 
  • /
Title
Content

Agree to use terms of service