Home > Fiber optic patch cord(cable)/pigtail >

SC to SC 9/125µm OS2 Simplex/Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

News:

SC to SC 9/125µm OS2 Simplex/Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  • Categories:
  • Fiber optic patch cord(cable)/pigtail
  • Brand:
  • CY
  • Model:
  • QY-SS-SC-SC
  • SC To SC:
  • SC-UPC to SC-UPC
  • 9/125μm:
  • Simplex,Duplex
  • UPC To UPC:
  • SC/APC
  • Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm:
  • Singlemode (G.652), Multimode (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
  • FOB port:
  • FOB Ningbo/Shanghai
  • Terms of Payment:
  • L/C,Western Union,MoneyGram,T/T
  • Update Time:
  • 06-22-2018
Detail Information
Fiber Optic Cable Products offers a huge  selection of SC to SC Single Mode fiber optic patch cables.
Description:
Supplies top quality optical fiber patch cord with very competitive prices, every single piece of patch cord is tested in the workshop before delivering to the customer.
Customer/special requirements are welcomed for fiber connector,length,color,fiber grade,specification,material,package.
Fiber cable assemblies are designed and manufactured in  ISO9001 registered facility.
The product range covers both single mode and multimode pigtails and pigtails which are fully qualified to RoHS standards.
Assemblies are available in all major fiber optic connector types; a range of cable color options available.

Features:
1. Low insertion loss, high return loss;
2. High environmental stability;
3. Available fiber cable diameters: Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm;
4. Simplex, duplex or multi-fiber
5. Connector Types: LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000
6. Fiber cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24fibers, 48fibers etc.
7. Fiber Mode: Singlemode (G.652), Multimode (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
8. Ferrule Interface Type: UPC to UPC, APC to APC, APC to UPC
9. Good exchangeability; Good Durability
10. High temperature stability

11. Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications


SC to SC 9/125µm OS2 Simplex/Duplex Single Mode  Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • SC to SC 9/125µm OS2 Simplex/Duplex Single Mode  Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • SC to SC 9/125µm OS2 Simplex/Duplex Single Mode  Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Please send your message to us
* We will reply your inquiry to this Email as soon as we see it(All fields are required.)
E-mail
 
  • /
Title
Content

Agree to use terms of service